Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

2,967 Meetings

7,238 Q&A Upvotes

USD 379 / Coaching

3

How best to find application dates for each office of each consulting firm?

A very basic question, but something that has proven surprisingly difficult for me. How is it best to find out the application opening dates for each office? Very rarely have I managed to find this information on the site of companies. Is it really necessary to email each company? Not all companies have been responsive.

A very basic question, but something that has proven surprisingly difficult for me. How is it best to find out the application opening dates for each office? Very rarely have I managed to find this information on the site of companies. Is it really necessary to email each company? Not all companies have been responsive.

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

2,967 Meetings

7,238 Q&A Upvotes

USD 379 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

since deadlines depend on the country, if you can’t find them online I would recommend to contact HR via email. If they don’t respond promptly, you can call directly the office and ask to talk to HR.

Best,

Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

since deadlines depend on the country, if you can’t find them online I would recommend to contact HR via email. If they don’t respond promptly, you can call directly the office and ask to talk to HR.

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

175 Meetings

634 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

I am not sure where you are based, but in 90% of cases in Europe, you can find the deadlines when you click on careers / apply now button in company websites.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

I am not sure where you are based, but in 90% of cases in Europe, you can find the deadlines when you click on careers / apply now button in company websites.

Best,

Deniz

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

389 Meetings

8,061 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

The applications are opened each year unless it's and internship or post MBA. Everything related to the University recruiting you should check with recruiters or during the on-campus events.

Best

Hi,

The applications are opened each year unless it's and internship or post MBA. Everything related to the University recruiting you should check with recruiters or during the on-campus events.

Best