Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,641 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

3

Life sciences specific cases

Hi everyone, I am looking for life sciences specific cases. Does anybody here have a useful resource? I have heard good things about YGCC 2014 book. It will be helpful if someone can share the same. Thanks

Hi everyone, I am looking for life sciences specific cases. Does anybody here have a useful resource? I have heard good things about YGCC 2014 book. It will be helpful if someone can share the same. Thanks

(edited)

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,641 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Have you tried PrepL library? You can filter out -don´t know if you are premium or not, since you need to be for seeing the cases-.

Furthermore, as I always advise all my coachees: don´t obsess too much about the industry. Once you know some overall basic data points -that are in most cases general culture-, it should not be an advantage to crack the case. It´s better to focus on types of cases rather than industries.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Have you tried PrepL library? You can filter out -don´t know if you are premium or not, since you need to be for seeing the cases-.

Furthermore, as I always advise all my coachees: don´t obsess too much about the industry. Once you know some overall basic data points -that are in most cases general culture-, it should not be an advantage to crack the case. It´s better to focus on types of cases rather than industries.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

239 Meetings

20,784 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

HBS 2014

  • Pharmaceutical Rare Disease Business Growth pg. 49
  • 3.. Healthcare pg. 84

Stern 2017

  • GGC Health pg 44
  • Botox pg 163

Tepper 2018

  • Regional Health Plan pg 9

Kellog 2016

  • Maine Apples

If you end up needing more please let me know!

Hi there,

HBS 2014

  • Pharmaceutical Rare Disease Business Growth pg. 49
  • 3.. Healthcare pg. 84

Stern 2017

  • GGC Health pg 44
  • Botox pg 163

Tepper 2018

  • Regional Health Plan pg 9

Kellog 2016

  • Maine Apples

If you end up needing more please let me know!

Hello,

In case you speak French, there is a nice life sciences case on BCG Paris website

https://www.bcg.com/fr-fr/careers/roles/consulting/driving-revenue-growth.aspx

Best

Hello,

In case you speak French, there is a nice life sciences case on BCG Paris website

https://www.bcg.com/fr-fr/careers/roles/consulting/driving-revenue-growth.aspx

Best