Hi, Are there any other alternatives for websites similar to preplounge where we can practice case meetings. ?

Case
New answer on Oct 25, 2020
5 Answers
1.1 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Oct 23, 2020

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous B replied on Oct 23, 2020

What more could you ask for? PrepLounge has the most members by a country mile!

Was this answer helpful?
11
Robert
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 23, 2020
McKinsey offers w/o final round interviews - 100% risk-free - 10+ years MBB coaching experience - Multiple book author

Hi Anonymous,

No other similar platform with such level of activity, community, coaches, Q&A, ....

Robert

Was this answer helpful?
Henning
Expert
replied on Oct 25, 2020
Bain | passed >15 MBB interviews as a candidate

Preplounge is the best established in my eyes. And I have never heard of one that does the same thing for free if the premium fees are making you look for alternatives. I do know there are some facebook groups that connect candidates, but it's of course a much less focused functionality.

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 23, 2020
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Honestly, no!

PrepLounge has an excellent platform, marketplace, and community! Not sure what it's not currently doing for you?

Was this answer helpful?
Mratyunjay on Oct 24, 2020

Well, it is really great but since I am a student the premium package price make me look for second options.

(edited)

Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 23, 2020
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Hi,

I don't see anything similar to the PrepLounge. What I knpw is that on the other websites that help to get into consulting you can only take a coach or take some courses.

Cheers,

GB

Was this answer helpful?