Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 463,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Hi! Anybody preping for BCG? I need a partner that wants to do cases in the next few weeks.

BCG
Edited on Feb 26, 2019
3 Answers
2.0 k Views
Steven
Premium
asked on Feb 26, 2019
Bachelor HSG

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Astrid
Admin
replied on Feb 26, 2019
PrepLounge Head of Product & Marketing

Hi Steven,

To find a suitable partner for your case practice, please use the following 3 features on PrepLounge:

The Consulting Q&A is reserved for career and prep related questions and discussions. 

Thank you for your understanding!

Best wishes for your case prep,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Was this answer helpful?
1
AS updated an answer on Feb 26, 2019

In!

(edited)

Was this answer helpful?
0
N replied on Feb 26, 2019

Hi, I am preping for BCG Budapest on 14-15 March. You?

Was this answer helpful?
0
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!