Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,243 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

3

Has someone had an one hour case interview with two managers from KPMG?

I will have this one hour case disscussion with two KP commercial due diligence managers. What will it be like? Anyone can share some experience? thank you.

I will have this one hour case disscussion with two KP commercial due diligence managers. What will it be like? Anyone can share some experience? thank you.

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,243 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Do you know if both of them will be interviewing you? I am asking since many times, when you see two people, it´s because of training purposes: one is shadowing the other to learn r the interviewer is just starting and the other person is an expert who is shadowing.

In those cases, even if there are 2 people, you only interact with one.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Do you know if both of them will be interviewing you? I am asking since many times, when you see two people, it´s because of training purposes: one is shadowing the other to learn r the interviewer is just starting and the other person is an expert who is shadowing.

In those cases, even if there are 2 people, you only interact with one.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

291 Meetings

25,091 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

While this sounds intimidating, try not to be intimidated! You should expect mostly the same process. The only difference, quite obviously, is you will have two interviewers. You should expect more questions, more varied questions, etc. Just treat this the same way you would a regular case!

Hi there,

While this sounds intimidating, try not to be intimidated! You should expect mostly the same process. The only difference, quite obviously, is you will have two interviewers. You should expect more questions, more varied questions, etc. Just treat this the same way you would a regular case!

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

165 Meetings

6,604 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, it strongly depends on the office. I recommend writing/calling HR to know in detail about it without worrying about bothering them: they are there to help

Best,
Antonello

Hi, it strongly depends on the office. I recommend writing/calling HR to know in detail about it without worrying about bothering them: they are there to help

Best,
Antonello