Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,342 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

5

Has anyone used MConsulting Prep as a learning material when preparing for MBB?

I am preparing for getting into top management consulting firms. Wonder if MConsulting Prep Ultimate Management Consulting Program is worth it?

Have you used it? How was your experience with the site?

I am preparing for getting into top management consulting firms. Wonder if MConsulting Prep Ultimate Management Consulting Program is worth it?

Have you used it? How was your experience with the site?

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,342 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Got mixed feedback from my coachees about it, but honestly, this happens with every prep material. Never pleases everyone 100%...

Hope it helps.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Got mixed feedback from my coachees about it, but honestly, this happens with every prep material. Never pleases everyone 100%...

Hope it helps.

Cheers,

Clara

The prep actually met my expectation. It is decent enough with that price. The method is clear and well delivered. Overall it will be effective in some way if you practice it enough. well practice makes perfect, there is no miracle :)

The prep actually met my expectation. It is decent enough with that price. The method is clear and well delivered. Overall it will be effective in some way if you practice it enough. well practice makes perfect, there is no miracle :)

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

167 Meetings

6,608 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

48 Meetings

2,595 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello,

A couple of candidates have used it and they were quite happy. Anyway, if the problem is with your math skills, I would suggest to consider also the preplounge math tool. There are also some nice videos that give you some basics.

Best,
Luca

Hello,

A couple of candidates have used it and they were quite happy. Anyway, if the problem is with your math skills, I would suggest to consider also the preplounge math tool. There are also some nice videos that give you some basics.

Best,
Luca

I purchased E2E at MConsulting Prep and it was indeed a lifesaver for my math.

Personally, I have never tried the Ultimate Management Consulting Program, but I think it is going to be worth it, as even their free videos and articles are worth the money.

I purchased E2E at MConsulting Prep and it was indeed a lifesaver for my math.

Personally, I have never tried the Ultimate Management Consulting Program, but I think it is going to be worth it, as even their free videos and articles are worth the money.