Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

260 Meetings

22,526 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

3

Has anyone heard back from BCG London for Associate position after the first round of interviews?

i just heard back :) — Anonymous B on Nov 13, 2020

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

260 Meetings

22,526 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Not yet...still waiting

Not yet...still waiting

do you know if we will hear back today? — Anonymous on Nov 13, 2020 (edited)

We should know by midnight - its usually really late. At least that's when I know last year! — Anonymous on Nov 13, 2020 (edited)

Thanks anon! Do you know if they send out rejections at the same time? — Anonymous B on Nov 13, 2020

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

57 Meetings

15,445 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Good luck :)

Good luck :)