Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 454,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Has anyone ever done the Hunters Dog Case?

casing
New answer on Apr 24, 2024
4 Answers
131 Views
Shivaan asked on Apr 22, 2024
Have an interview on Wednesday and trying to get as many done as possible! I have done a lot before just new to Lounge!

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Dennis
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 23, 2024
Ex-Roland Berger|Project Manager and Recruiter|7+ years of consulting experience in USA and Europe

Hi, 

if this is a case that is posted on preplounge, there should be a solution to it that you can check should there be any problems with the case. Otherwise, the name does not ring a bell. If you have specific questions, it's best to ask them explicitly here or you won't get any useful feedback.

Best

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 22, 2024
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach

Never heard of it. 

Where did you come across it? What is so special about it?

Was this answer helpful?
Alberto
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 23, 2024
Ex-McKinsey Associate Partner | +15 years in consulting | +200 McKinsey 1st & 2nd round interviews

Any more context on this? Never heard about it.

Was this answer helpful?
Pedro
Expert
replied on Apr 24, 2024
Bain | Roland Berger | EY-Parthenon | Mentoring Approach | 30% off first 10 sessions in May| Market Sizing | DARDEN MBA

Can you suggest where to find that case?

Was this answer helpful?
Dennis gave the best answer

Dennis

Premium + Coaching Expert
Content Creator
Ex-Roland Berger|Project Manager and Recruiter|7+ years of consulting experience in USA and Europe
35
Meetings
7,444
Q&A Upvotes
31
Awards
5.0
23 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!