Has anybody appeared for the Bayer Business Consulting Online Assessment test? How do I practice?

Bayer Bayer Inhouse Consulting
New answer on Jul 16, 2020
2 Answers
1.4 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Jul 06, 2020

Hey guys,

I received an online test invite from Bayer. I am wondering if anyone has appeared for the exam before and what kind of Qs can I expect?Also, I would like to know about the whole recruitment process at Bayer inhouse consulting.

I would also li

Thank you.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 06, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Best would be to ask HR what is the best way to prep for it.

In any case, for these test, usually GMAT prep is the most useful thing (BCGs test, Bain´s one that has literally GMAT questions from the official manuals, or the old McK test with its grapths, before Imbellus)

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous replied on Jul 16, 2020

Dear A,

You can ask HR for the process structure. It's totally ok.

And usually firms for online test has smth similar to GMAT style test.

Best,

André

Was this answer helpful?
0
Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22,726
Q&A Upvotes
116
Awards
5.0
57 Reviews