expert
Expert with best answer

(Deactivated Account)

100% Recommendation Rate

11 Meetings

56 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

2

Good blogs to read about consulting

Hi experts,

Do you have any suggestions on consulting blogs that you found useful?

Hi experts,

Do you have any suggestions on consulting blogs that you found useful?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Here's a few consulting blogs to get you started, distinguishing interviewee-orientated blogs from career-orientated blogs:

1. Interviewee-orientated blogs

  • Victor Cheng's blog - Emphasises interview-related questions, as well as topics further afield (https://www.caseinterview.com/category/articles)
  • IGotAnOffer blog - Buzzing blog for consulting interviews (https://igotanoffer.com/blogs/mckinsey-case-interview-blog/tagged/popular)

2. Career-orientated blogs

  • Consultant's Mind - A popular blog for consultants, discussing day-to-day topics to exit roles (https://www.consultantsmind.com/)
  • Markovitz Consulting blog - Terrific writer (http://www.markovitzconsulting.com/blog/)

Happy reading!

Here's a few consulting blogs to get you started, distinguishing interviewee-orientated blogs from career-orientated blogs:

1. Interviewee-orientated blogs

  • Victor Cheng's blog - Emphasises interview-related questions, as well as topics further afield (https://www.caseinterview.com/category/articles)
  • IGotAnOffer blog - Buzzing blog for consulting interviews (https://igotanoffer.com/blogs/mckinsey-case-interview-blog/tagged/popular)

2. Career-orientated blogs

  • Consultant's Mind - A popular blog for consultants, discussing day-to-day topics to exit roles (https://www.consultantsmind.com/)
  • Markovitz Consulting blog - Terrific writer (http://www.markovitzconsulting.com/blog/)

Happy reading!

(edited)

Hi,

I put some of the consulting blogs (German and English) together in a list right here:

https://www.beraterleben.net/blogs-von-beratern/

Happy reading :)
Andreas

Hi,

I put some of the consulting blogs (German and English) together in a list right here:

https://www.beraterleben.net/blogs-von-beratern/

Happy reading :)
Andreas