Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

2,626 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

4

First attempt!

How to share exhibits with the partner during the interview?

What is better to comunication: preplounge platform / skype?

Thanks a lot!

How to share exhibits with the partner during the interview?

What is better to comunication: preplounge platform / skype?

Thanks a lot!

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

2,626 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

Another vote for Skype/Hangout

Another vote for Skype/Hangout

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,554 Meetings

18,939 Q&A Upvotes

USD 479 / Coaching

Hi Artem,

I would recommend to do a screenshot and share it on Skype, it is probably the easier way to proceed with that.

Best,

Francesco

Hi Artem,

I would recommend to do a screenshot and share it on Skype, it is probably the easier way to proceed with that.

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Aws

100% Recommendation Rate

2 Meetings

33 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi Artem,

Many users use Skype for their sessions, especially if you are using case books.

In this case you can take a screenshot of the exhibit and then share it with your partner via Skype.

Hope this helps!

Aws

Hi Artem,

Many users use Skype for their sessions, especially if you are using case books.

In this case you can take a screenshot of the exhibit and then share it with your partner via Skype.

Hope this helps!

Aws

Once the inverview starts you will be able to click something like Share under the exhibits. You can not miss it :)

I still didn't have an interview via preplounge because there were some issues, so I can't tell you which one is better. What I can tell you is to have a backup in case your first option is not feasible.

Once the inverview starts you will be able to click something like Share under the exhibits. You can not miss it :)

I still didn't have an interview via preplounge because there were some issues, so I can't tell you which one is better. What I can tell you is to have a backup in case your first option is not feasible.