Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Benjamin

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

514 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

3

feedback between interviews (same round)

Hello,

Does feedback get passed between interviewers if you have interviews on different days? or is the feedback only passed to the other consultants at the end of the round?

Hello,

Does feedback get passed between interviewers if you have interviews on different days? or is the feedback only passed to the other consultants at the end of the round?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Benjamin

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

514 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

Hi,

I confirm this is the same at ATK. Interviewers don't talk to each other until the round is over.

They sometimes do meet after the interviews for an informal debrief but again it's after your have completed to 2 interviews of each round.

Best
Benjamin

Hi,

I confirm this is the same at ATK. Interviewers don't talk to each other until the round is over.

They sometimes do meet after the interviews for an informal debrief but again it's after your have completed to 2 interviews of each round.

Best
Benjamin

Dear Anonymous A,

I can confirm, at least for BCG and McKinsey, that even if your same round interviews are spread over different days, no participating reviewers will have access of inkling to the assessments of the others till after that round is concluded.

If I may ask, why does this matter to you? What are ytou trying to solve for?

Dear Anonymous A,

I can confirm, at least for BCG and McKinsey, that even if your same round interviews are spread over different days, no participating reviewers will have access of inkling to the assessments of the others till after that round is concluded.

If I may ask, why does this matter to you? What are ytou trying to solve for?

Book a coaching with Vlad

98% Recommendation Rate

405 Meetings

11,353 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

At MBBs the interviewers don't share the feedback between the rounds to eliminate the potential biases. They share the feedbacks later that day or the other day.

Best,

Hi,

At MBBs the interviewers don't share the feedback between the rounds to eliminate the potential biases. They share the feedbacks later that day or the other day.

Best,