Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

Dutch casing? Nederlands?

Anyone casing in Dutch here?

Are there Dutch cases out there?

Anyone casing in Dutch here?

Are there Dutch cases out there?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi,

you can actually filter out your case partners by spoken language.

How: Go to "Case Partners" --> "Candiate Listing", then go to "Languages" on the mid left of the page, select "Show more languages", finally select "Dutch". There you go.

Best regards

Hi,

you can actually filter out your case partners by spoken language.

How: Go to "Case Partners" --> "Candiate Listing", then go to "Languages" on the mid left of the page, select "Show more languages", finally select "Dutch". There you go.

Best regards

(edited)

I haven't seen any Dutch cases online, but I would advise just to find a Dutch partner (e.g. in the way Jakob suggested) who can do an English case in Dutch with you :)

Jorrit

I haven't seen any Dutch cases online, but I would advise just to find a Dutch partner (e.g. in the way Jakob suggested) who can do an English case in Dutch with you :)

Jorrit

(edited)