Does Victor Cheng's maths tool still work?

maths MBB
New answer on Jun 23, 2021
3 Answers
1.1 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Jun 22, 2021

Tried using Cheng's mental maths tool and can't get it to work.

Is anyone else having this problem?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 22, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 22, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

If I were you I'd use PrepLounge, Rocketblocks, or MathDrills.

Was this answer helpful?
Bob
Proficient
replied on Jun 23, 2021

Rocketblocks is the best. 

Was this answer helpful?
5
Antonello gave the best answer

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
241
Meetings
9,731
Q&A Upvotes
96
Awards
5.0
102 Reviews