Does anyone know the *fit* questions asked during BCG interviews? (Spain Office)

Manuela asked on Sep 09, 2019 - 4 answers
4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Nassir replied on Sep 10, 2019
Actively preparing for MBB interviews. Looking for experienced candidates

Hello, Manuela!

In order to find questions asked for the FIT part in the Spanish offices of BCG, I would recommend going through Glassdoor and evaluating the information written under interviews.

To save you same work, here it is: https://www.glassdoor.com/Interview/Boston-Consulting-Group-Madrid-Interview-Questions-EI_IE3879.0,23_IL.24,30_IM1030.htm

If you want to go the extra mile, I would (1) segment the information per role (2) evaluate frequency of questions.

Good luck :)

Hey Nassir, great idea, will check out that out as well, thank you! — Manuela on Sep 10, 2019

Anonymous B replied on Sep 09, 2019

Hello Manuela,

I recently completed my applications. In preparation, I had a coaching session with a new coach who worked at BCG until recently. He therefore knows the application process at this company very well and helped me really a lot.
I'm sure he can help you, too. Here is his profile: https://www.preplounge.com/de/profile.php?id=245422.

Kind regards and good luck!

Thank you! — Manuela on Sep 09, 2019

Raphaela updated her answer on Sep 11, 2019

Hi,

I did my interviews in german speaking countries, if this might be helpful to you as well, you can text me.

(edited)

Thanks Raphaela! — Manuela on Sep 11, 2019

Anonymous A replied on Sep 09, 2019

Do you need 1st round fit questions or final round ones?

First round - thank you! — Manuela on Sep 09, 2019

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Related case(s)

BCG Questions

Solved 21.4k times
4.5 5 184
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where y ... Open whole case