Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

45 Meetings

2,590 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

9

CV & Cover letter Reveiw

Hello,

I will be submitting my CV and cover letter soon to consulting firms. It would be great if someone could have a second lock at them.

Thanks in advance

Hello,

I will be submitting my CV and cover letter soon to consulting firms. It would be great if someone could have a second lock at them.

Thanks in advance

9 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

45 Meetings

2,590 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Send it!

Send it!

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,647 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

PM! :)

PM! :)

Book a coaching with Nathaniel

3 Meetings

447 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello there,

Would love to help out reviewing your documents should you are still in need of assistance.

Kind regards,
Nathan

Hello there,

Would love to help out reviewing your documents should you are still in need of assistance.

Kind regards,
Nathan

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

197 Meetings

6,395 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Yes,

Sure, send it over to me

GB

Yes,

Sure, send it over to me

GB

Dear A,

You can send it

André

Dear A,

You can send it

André

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

406 Meetings

11,410 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Feel free to send it to me

Best

Feel free to send it to me

Best

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

243 Meetings

20,983 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi,

While I can't look for free, I'm happy to review it in a session. More than once I've received feedback from candidates that their interviewer said "This is the best CV I have ever seen".

There's an art to making the CV/Cover Letter concisely powerful!

Hi,

While I can't look for free, I'm happy to review it in a session. More than once I've received feedback from candidates that their interviewer said "This is the best CV I have ever seen".

There's an art to making the CV/Cover Letter concisely powerful!

Book a coaching with Daniel

100% Recommendation Rate

212 Meetings

1,082 Q&A Upvotes

USD 369 / Coaching

send it over, will be happy to take a look

send it over, will be happy to take a look

Book a coaching with Jessica

100% Recommendation Rate

5 Meetings

6 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

I am happy to help out - feel free to send me a message.

Best,

Jessica

I am happy to help out - feel free to send me a message.

Best,

Jessica