Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 457,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

CV

CV screening MBB
New answer on Oct 28, 2020
3 Answers
3.3 k Views
Matt asked on Mar 08, 2018

I wondered if anybody with experience of reviewing CV's for MBB would mind casting an eye over mine.

I'm not necessarily asking for detailed feedback (although any that was offered would be greatly recieved) it would be more to gain some perspective as to whether in its current state it would be instantly dismissed or may be flagged for interview.

Many thanks

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Vlad
Expert
replied on Mar 09, 2018
McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School

Hi,

Feel free to send me

Best

Was this answer helpful?
Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 28, 2020
#1 MBB Coach(Placed 750+ in MBBs & 1250+ in Tier2)| The Only 360 coach(Ex-McKinsey + Certified Coach + Active recruiter)

Sure,

feel free to send it to me

GB

Was this answer helpful?
Harri
Expert
replied on Mar 10, 2018
UNAVAILABLE UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

Hi Matt,

Also happy to take a look if needed.

Thanks,

Harri

Was this answer helpful?
0
Vlad gave the best answer

Vlad

McKinsey / Accenture Alum / Got all BIG3 offers / Harvard Business School
429
Meetings
12,294
Q&A Upvotes
127
Awards
4.9
186 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^