Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

167 Meetings

6,608 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

9

Cover letter review

Hello,

I need some help reviewing my cover letter.

I am a master in management student working as a product manager at a European bank. I have trouble filtering the why me section especially, it feels a bit cluttered and a second opinion would help.

Thank you.

Hello,

I need some help reviewing my cover letter.

I am a master in management student working as a product manager at a European bank. I have trouble filtering the why me section especially, it feels a bit cluttered and a second opinion would help.

Thank you.

9 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

167 Meetings

6,608 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

HI, feel free to send it

Best,
Antonello

HI, feel free to send it

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Axel

100% Recommendation Rate

51 Meetings

812 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

Hi,

Feel free to share with me for my feedback.

-A

Hi,

Feel free to share with me for my feedback.

-A

Hi A,

Feel free to send me and I give your a feedback

Best,

André

Hi A,

Feel free to send me and I give your a feedback

Best,

André

Book a coaching with Vlad

98% Recommendation Rate

413 Meetings

11,464 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Feel free to send one. However, they do not really read cover letters so don't worry too much about that.

Best

Hi,

Feel free to send one. However, they do not really read cover letters so don't worry too much about that.

Best

Book a coaching with Robert

97% Recommendation Rate

333 Meetings

3,674 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

With this limited information, there is not a lot of advice to give - however, feel free to contact me for an individual in-depth review and feedback of your document!

Robert

Hi Anonymous,

With this limited information, there is not a lot of advice to give - however, feel free to contact me for an individual in-depth review and feedback of your document!

Robert

Hello,

feel free to PM :)

David

Hello,

feel free to PM :)

David

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,346 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Shoot ;)

Shoot ;)

Book a coaching with Vai

100% Recommendation Rate

17 Meetings

163 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Sure, feel free to shoot

Sure, feel free to shoot

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

48 Meetings

2,595 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello,

Feel free to send it to me for a quick review.

Best,
Luca

Hello,

Feel free to send it to me for a quick review.

Best,
Luca