Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

Cover Letter recommendations/review

Hi everyone!

I just wrote my first cover letter but I think it's long and I'm not sure if it's good or not.

Is there anywhere I can get a cover letter review or recommendations online? I looked at https://www.preplounge.com/en/case-interview-experts.php but it's way too expensive for me.

Any help would be appreciated!

Hi everyone!

I just wrote my first cover letter but I think it's long and I'm not sure if it's good or not.

Is there anywhere I can get a cover letter review or recommendations online? I looked at https://www.preplounge.com/en/case-interview-experts.php but it's way too expensive for me.

Any help would be appreciated!

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi there

I can share the best practice cover letter examples with you for free. Feel free to reach me.

Best

Serhat

Hi there

I can share the best practice cover letter examples with you for free. Feel free to reach me.

Best

Serhat

Dear Eduardo,

I can share with you examples of a good CV and cover letter with my comments inside.

PM for that.

André

Dear Eduardo,

I can share with you examples of a good CV and cover letter with my comments inside.

PM for that.

André

Book a coaching with Guennael

99% Recommendation Rate

284 Meetings

1,395 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

Do you want good, or do you want cheap?

Do you want good, or do you want cheap?

I would love a good review but the cheapest price for a meeting is $109 and this is really prohibitive for me, converting to my local currency is even more expensive. What would you recommend me? — Eduardo on Apr 16, 2019