Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

Consulting programs/course

Dear all,

What would you suggest as an advanced program or course to enroll in, ideally online to get the top 3 consulting mindset? kind of professional program, certification or mini MBA classes etc ..

Thanks,

Best regards,

Dear all,

What would you suggest as an advanced program or course to enroll in, ideally online to get the top 3 consulting mindset? kind of professional program, certification or mini MBA classes etc ..

Thanks,

Best regards,

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Apart from case practicing, strategy and analytics related mini online courses can help. Still, I think case practice could be much more practical.

Cheers

Serhat

Apart from case practicing, strategy and analytics related mini online courses can help. Still, I think case practice could be much more practical.

Cheers

Serhat

Hi Anonymous A,

Welcome to PrepLounge!

If you are totally new to consulting, you shoul how Vlad mentioned, start with the case interview preparation.

We recommend you to:

Step 1: Go through our BootCamp and the Tutorials on PrepLounge

Step 2: Practice cases with case partners (and experts)

Step 3: Learn practical skills with our Project simulations

For any further questions during this process, feel free to ask here on the Consulting Q&A.

Best,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Hi Anonymous A,

Welcome to PrepLounge!

If you are totally new to consulting, you shoul how Vlad mentioned, start with the case interview preparation.

We recommend you to:

Step 1: Go through our BootCamp and the Tutorials on PrepLounge

Step 2: Practice cases with case partners (and experts)

Step 3: Learn practical skills with our Project simulations

For any further questions during this process, feel free to ask here on the Consulting Q&A.

Best,

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

404 Meetings

11,337 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

The best way I believe is starting the case preparation

Best

Hi,

The best way I believe is starting the case preparation

Best