Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

260 Meetings

22,519 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

3

Coaching Plus credits

How long do I have to use my remaining credits? Is it limited to the 6 weeks plan? Thanks!

How long do I have to use my remaining credits? Is it limited to the 6 weeks plan? Thanks!

(edited)

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

260 Meetings

22,519 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

I believe they do not expire. Almost positive you can use them whenever you like. That said, shoot a message to PrepLounge support and they should get back to you quickly!

Hi there,

I believe they do not expire. Almost positive you can use them whenever you like. That said, shoot a message to PrepLounge support and they should get back to you quickly!

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,402 Meetings

15,334 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi there,

Your question was not saved, please feel free to add it and we will be happy to help ;)

Best,

Francesco

Hi there,

Your question was not saved, please feel free to add it and we will be happy to help ;)

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Denis

100% Recommendation Rate

94 Meetings

1,956 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

What is the Q?

What is the Q?

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 17.3k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 616
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 1.9k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.2 5 93
| Rating: (4.2 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case