Case Interview - Deloitte Switzerland Forensic Technology / Financial Crime

Big4 caseinterview Deloitte Deloitte Consulting
New answer on Dec 15, 2020
2 Answers
1.0 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Dec 12, 2020

Hello community,
I was wondering if someone has experience with cases focused on forensic topics especially with Deloitte Switzerland.
Any tips are highly appreciated, thank you a lot!

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Dec 14, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Sorry, what do you mean with forensic topics?

Not sure if it´s a language misunderstanding, but never heard :)

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous on Mar 18, 2021

Forensic at Deloitte is about White-Collar crime/ Fraud

(edited)

Gaurav
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Dec 15, 2020
Ex-Mckinsey|Certified Career Coach |Placed 500+ candidates at MBB & other consultancies

Hello!
Could you please give us more information, so we can understand how we can help you?

All the best,

GB

Was this answer helpful?
Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
22,225
Q&A Upvotes
110
Awards
5.0
57 Reviews