Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 457,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Boutique Consulting Firms in Dubai

boutique boutique firms
New answer on Nov 28, 2022
2 Answers
5.9 k Views
Amy Vann asked on May 08, 2017
Applying to the Dubai offices of BCG, McKinsey, Strategy& for Associate Position

Hi everyone,

From my research (i.e. consulting magazine), most of the boutique consulting firms are located in US with offices in Europe, China etc. but hardly any office in Dubai. As I would like to expand my application options, I would be grateful if anyone could help with suggestion for boutique consulting firms in Dubai.

Thank you.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous replied on May 13, 2017

Look at Partners in Performance that has the small, but growing practice in Dubai: pipint.com

Was this answer helpful?
5
Rushabh
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 28, 2022
Limited Availability | BCG Expert | Middle East Expert | 100+ Mocks Delivered | IESE & NYU MBA | Ex-KPMG Dxb Consultant

Hello Amy,

There are quite a few boutique firms in Dubai. I spend my summer at Sia Partners - a French based boutique firm - and they have their office in Dubai. They do excellent management consulting work and are expanding at a rapid pace.

All the best!

Rushabh

 

Was this answer helpful?
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!
^