Best sequence of answers for BCG airline case?

airline BCG
New answer on Apr 13, 2020
2 Answers
2.2 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Oct 07, 2019

Hello,

Can anyone share the "best" sequence of responses in the interactive BCG airline case?

https://www.bcg.com/Interactives/ICL/

I have done it twice and both times I got the feedback that it can be improved.

Thanks.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Luca
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Dec 15, 2019
BCG |NASA |20+ interviews with 100% success rate| 120+ students coached |GMAT expert 780/800 score

what do you mean with "best sequence"?

Was this answer helpful?
Oanh replied on Apr 13, 2020

I solved the case and got very high score in the structure part of my answer. I just followed the profitablitity framework and tried to eliminate branches of the issue trees in order.

Was this answer helpful?
0
Luca gave the best answer

Luca

Content Creator
BCG |NASA |20+ interviews with 100% success rate| 120+ students coached |GMAT expert 780/800 score
53
Meetings
2,632
Q&A Upvotes
29
Awards
19 Reviews