Best Executive MBA (EMBA) program in Canada

MBA
New answer on Dec 31, 2020
3 Answers
1.1 k Views
Anonymous A asked on May 19, 2019

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 21, 2019
#1 Expert for Coaching Sessions (3.700+) | 1.300+ Reviews with 100% Recommendation Rate | Ex BCG | 8+ Years of Coaching

Hi there,

to assess which MBA is the right choice in terms of your goals, I would recommend to first check the current alumni of the target MBAs you are considering on LinkedIn and see where they are working now. I would then select those MBAs with the highest number of people in your target firms. Finally, I would try to organize a call with some alumni to ask information on how they found the application process given the brand of the MBA.

Hope this helps,
Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on May 20, 2019
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi, it seems you've written three questions on the same topic (two are repeats). Could you remove all but one so that answers cna be consolidated? Thanks!

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Dec 31, 2020
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

I would recommend you to have a look at the classical international rankings (Poets & Quants, Financial Times, etc.) Not only will you find the rank, but also useful info of what is behind it.

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco gave the best answer

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Expert for Coaching Sessions (3.700+) | 1.300+ Reviews with 100% Recommendation Rate | Ex BCG | 8+ Years of Coaching
3,702
Meetings
21,731
Q&A Upvotes
242
Awards
1372 Reviews