Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 455,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Banking strategy case

Banking Deals Strategy growth strategy
New answer on Nov 11, 2023
2 Answers
475 Views
Anonymous A asked on Nov 09, 2023

Hi there, I have a case study for corporate strategy / internal M&A in a Tier1 Bank. Did anyone get through such case study ? What should I expect ?

Many thanks

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 11, 2023
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach
Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 10, 2023
#1 BCG coach | MBB | Tier 2 | Digital, Tech, Platinion | 100% personal success rate (8/8) | 95% candidate success rate

Hi there,

Actually, I literally just supported a candidate in this 2 weeks ago for a successful offer! 

He had to do a written/take home case and design a presentation for a potential financial product.

Plenty of candidates like this in the past as well - happy to support!

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian gave the best answer

Cristian

Content Creator
#1 rated MBB & McKinsey Coach
704
Meetings
30,735
Q&A Upvotes
130
Awards
5.0
218 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!