Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 462,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Bain UK Universities Entry-Level Applications - Invites to interview yet?

Bain
New answer on Nov 04, 2019
2 Answers
2.2 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Nov 03, 2019

ME Office as well

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Deniz
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Nov 04, 2019
5+ Years at BCG & Kearney Dubai & Istanbul | 400+ Trainees | Free 15-min Consultation Call

Hi,

I am working with trainees in the UK applied for Bain's entry-level positions, and they haven't heard from them yet.

Best,

Deniz

Was this answer helpful?
Deniz on Nov 06, 2019

As an update, my trainees received invitations as of Nov 4th.

Anonymous B replied on Nov 04, 2019

Bain London invites to round 1 interview went out this evening.

Was this answer helpful?
0
Deniz gave the best answer

Deniz

Content Creator
5+ Years at BCG & Kearney Dubai & Istanbul | 400+ Trainees | Free 15-min Consultation Call
805
Meetings
701
Q&A Upvotes
65
Awards
5.0
123 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!