Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

410 Meetings

11,435 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

3

back to back

what is a back to back role? don t get it. Thank you in advance.

what is a back to back role? don t get it. Thank you in advance.

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

410 Meetings

11,435 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Do you mean Back to back interviews? It's usually when you have 2-3 interviews in a row the same day.

Best

Hi,

Do you mean Back to back interviews? It's usually when you have 2-3 interviews in a row the same day.

Best

Hey,

In day to day of a consultant, it might also refer to "I'm back to back with meetings today", but then the meaning is similar: you have all day full of meetings in a row.

Best

Bruno

Hey,

In day to day of a consultant, it might also refer to "I'm back to back with meetings today", but then the meaning is similar: you have all day full of meetings in a row.

Best

Bruno

Book a coaching with Andrea

99% Recommendation Rate

145 Meetings

854 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

The only use of this locution is also in the context of "back to back interviews", which is when you have multiple interviews without a break between them.

Hope it helps,

Andrea

The only use of this locution is also in the context of "back to back interviews", which is when you have multiple interviews without a break between them.

Hope it helps,

Andrea