Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

239 Meetings

20,801 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

2

ATK Middle East

Hello,

I am in the interview process for ATK Middle East as a BA. I am looking for insights on type of projects they do in the ME. I am guessing 90% Public work in KSA?

Anyone who went through the recruitment process recently could share some insights on the cases as well?

Thank you!

Hello,

I am in the interview process for ATK Middle East as a BA. I am looking for insights on type of projects they do in the ME. I am guessing 90% Public work in KSA?

Anyone who went through the recruitment process recently could share some insights on the cases as well?

Thank you!

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

239 Meetings

20,801 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi,

A bit of research goes a long way.

https://www.thenational.ae/business/economy/exclusive-at-kearney-open-to-acquisitions-as-its-expands-middle-east-presence-1.721780

http://www.middle-east.atkearney.com/

I.e. O&G, Energy Shift, Government-led economic transformation...and setting up Space institutions?

Hi,

A bit of research goes a long way.

https://www.thenational.ae/business/economy/exclusive-at-kearney-open-to-acquisitions-as-its-expands-middle-east-presence-1.721780

http://www.middle-east.atkearney.com/

I.e. O&G, Energy Shift, Government-led economic transformation...and setting up Space institutions?

(edited)

Dear A,

All in all it's a great company and great opportunity, especially in the deffence and transportation, energy infrastructure. They are extremely ctching up to BCG and Strategy& (McKinsey and Bain are not that strong in the Middle East) so from the reputation wise they are pretty good and they also pay really well.

I have 3 former colleagues and friends working there as a senior associates, managers and partners.

If you need further insights about the company and their recruiting process, get in touch with me, and I'm happy to help you to get there.

Best,
​André

Dear A,

All in all it's a great company and great opportunity, especially in the deffence and transportation, energy infrastructure. They are extremely ctching up to BCG and Strategy& (McKinsey and Bain are not that strong in the Middle East) so from the reputation wise they are pretty good and they also pay really well.

I have 3 former colleagues and friends working there as a senior associates, managers and partners.

If you need further insights about the company and their recruiting process, get in touch with me, and I'm happy to help you to get there.

Best,
​André