A.T Kearny Research Analyst Interview

A.T. Kearney Analyst Interview Research
Recent activity on Apr 21, 2019
2 Answers
1.3 k Views

Hello,

Do you have any information about A.T Kearny Research Analyst case interview? Thank you in advance.

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer

Questions are very similar to any other case interviews. You can see many real ATK Research Analyst interview case questions from here:

https://www.glassdoor.com/Interview/A-T-Kearney-Research-Analyst-Interview-Questions-EI_IE13437.0,11_KO12,28.htm

Was this answer helpful? 4
4

I do not have direct experience with A.T Kearney Research Analyst but I do have a lot of friends working in the research teams of MBBs.

The answer to your question is pretty straightforward: the interview structure, in particular, the case part, is exactly the same that a generalist consultant would go through. That's why in many cases, especially for young and motivated research analysts, consulting firms give the possibility to move from the research path to the consulting path quite easily.

Good luck with your preparation and please reach out for any support you may need!

Was this answer helpful? 1