expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

100% Recommendation Rate

46 Meetings

559 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

3

AT Kearney London interview invitation

Hey Everyone,

I applied for ATK at the end of October and I am yet to hear anything. Everyone I know of who has heard from them has been in the form of rejection.

Has anyone here been invited to their first-round in London yet?

Best,

C

Hey Everyone,

I applied for ATK at the end of October and I am yet to hear anything. Everyone I know of who has heard from them has been in the form of rejection.

Has anyone here been invited to their first-round in London yet?

Best,

C

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

100% Recommendation Rate

46 Meetings

559 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,
the application screening takes on average 1 month in this period of the year. If in a hurry, I recommend to follow up HR via email or call: they are there to help you.

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
the application screening takes on average 1 month in this period of the year. If in a hurry, I recommend to follow up HR via email or call: they are there to help you.

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

117 Meetings

504 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

Some of my trainees are also waiting to hear back from ATK London as well.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

Some of my trainees are also waiting to hear back from ATK London as well.

Best,

Deniz

I am still waiting to hear back and emailed the recruiter who replied saying we will hear as soon as the screening process is complete, but didn't give any timelines on this.

Hopefully it's a good thing if you are yet to hear from them!

I am still waiting to hear back and emailed the recruiter who replied saying we will hear as soon as the screening process is complete, but didn't give any timelines on this.

Hopefully it's a good thing if you are yet to hear from them!

I just got my rejection email — Anonymous A on Nov 22, 2019