Associate at Strategy& Middle East

associate salary strategy& strategy& dubai
New answer on Sep 26, 2022
2 Answers
174 Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 15, 2022

Hi Everyone,

What is the expected salary for an Associate position in Strategy& Middle East?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 26, 2022
#1 rated and most recommended McKinsey Coach | 97% success rate (tracked) | Honest feedback: no sugar-coating

Hi there,

My expectation would be 80-100k$.

Best,

Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
5
Mario
Expert
replied on Sep 21, 2022
Ex-Mckinsey (analyst->associate->manager) and now in tech (Bytedance) + Part time interview coach and mentor

Hey there, typically an entry level associate would make around $80k a year excluding food expenses and annual bonus (10-15% of base). All in all the comp is closer to $100k. Keep in mind that there are also promotions almost every year (A1 to A2 to A3 etc.) for associates at S&. I'm pretty familiar with consulting in Dubai so let me know if you need more help. 

Was this answer helpful?