expert
Expert with best answer

Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

377 Meetings

5,885 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

4

Any tips for resume healine for experienced candidates?

I find examples like this:

Dedicated management consultant with 12 years of experience around the world. Served over 100 clients with project values exceeding USD 200m total. Received “Consulting Falcon Award” for two consecutive years. Looking to continue my achievements with XXX.

Anyone has examples for less experienced candidates?

I find examples like this:

Dedicated management consultant with 12 years of experience around the world. Served over 100 clients with project values exceeding USD 200m total. Received “Consulting Falcon Award” for two consecutive years. Looking to continue my achievements with XXX.

Anyone has examples for less experienced candidates?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

377 Meetings

5,885 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi,

It's amazing if it's yours.

If not ad you are less experienced - you can easily skip the headline. It's not mandatory

Best!

Hi,

It's amazing if it's yours.

If not ad you are less experienced - you can easily skip the headline. It's not mandatory

Best!

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

98 Meetings

1,043 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi,
it is only needed for 10+ year experienced candidates. Otherwise, your experiences will be easily got by your 1 page CV and in the cover letter you will have the chance to make an impactful short introduction about you.

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
it is only needed for 10+ year experienced candidates. Otherwise, your experiences will be easily got by your 1 page CV and in the cover letter you will have the chance to make an impactful short introduction about you.

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

23 Meetings

987 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

Hello!

I would only do it if it´s going to look as impressive as that sample one.

If not, stick to the normal CV format and don´t loose space on this.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

I would only do it if it´s going to look as impressive as that sample one.

If not, stick to the normal CV format and don´t loose space on this.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

21 Meetings

779 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

Hello,

If you don't have a comparable experience I would skip the headline. You will have the time to tell your interviewer about yourself and your CV, there is no need to write down a summary.

Best,
Luca

Hello,

If you don't have a comparable experience I would skip the headline. You will have the time to tell your interviewer about yourself and your CV, there is no need to write down a summary.

Best,
Luca