Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,647 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

6

Any suggestions on well written casebooks like NYU Stern 2015?

6 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,647 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

In my case, I like Wharton, NYU and Columbia best.

However, I would advise you to try different books, since each of them has a special bias, and it´s great to have some moss of all of them.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

In my case, I like Wharton, NYU and Columbia best.

However, I would advise you to try different books, since each of them has a special bias, and it´s great to have some moss of all of them.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

243 Meetings

21,003 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Honestly, there are a lot of good ones!

To add to those listed, I also quite like Haas.

However, I recommend you take a look through several and decide which you like best. Each have different strengths and weaknesses.

Some have frameworks embedded in each case, some have industry deep-dives, some have fromework sections, some indicate which cases are for which companies, etc.

There's something for everyone!

Honestly, there are a lot of good ones!

To add to those listed, I also quite like Haas.

However, I recommend you take a look through several and decide which you like best. Each have different strengths and weaknesses.

Some have frameworks embedded in each case, some have industry deep-dives, some have fromework sections, some indicate which cases are for which companies, etc.

There's something for everyone!

In my opinion, Darden 2018, ESADE 2014, Ross 2011, Wharton 2017 and Columbia 2017 are all excellent and I often give cases from them.

In my opinion, Darden 2018, ESADE 2014, Ross 2011, Wharton 2017 and Columbia 2017 are all excellent and I often give cases from them.

Book a coaching with Réka

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

230 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi,

I like the Wharton and Kellogg ones, I found quite many high quality cases in those when I was prepping.

Réka

Hi,

I like the Wharton and Kellogg ones, I found quite many high quality cases in those when I was prepping.

Réka

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

156 Meetings

5,309 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, feel free to text me fo additional casebooks and material

Best,
Antonello

Hi, feel free to text me fo additional casebooks and material

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

45 Meetings

2,590 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello,

Feel free to pm me for some samples of other good casebooks that you could use.

Best,
Luca

Hello,

Feel free to pm me for some samples of other good casebooks that you could use.

Best,
Luca