Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Einstellungen individuell vornehmen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Antonello

98% Empfehlungsrate

155 Meetings

5.282 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

4

Signing bonus BCG SEA

Hi,

Is anyone aware of signing bonus at BCG in South East Asia? I know in the US it is ~30k for post-MBA role, but what about SEA?

Hi,

Is anyone aware of signing bonus at BCG in South East Asia? I know in the US it is ~30k for post-MBA role, but what about SEA?

4 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

155 Meetings

5.282 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi Kevin,
unfortunately I do not know the exact amount in SEA, but I would like to add that you can usually negotiate it (there is a range of 5-10k, depending on the role and the office), leveraging on other offers

Hope it helps,
Antonello

Hi Kevin,
unfortunately I do not know the exact amount in SEA, but I would like to add that you can usually negotiate it (there is a range of 5-10k, depending on the role and the office), leveraging on other offers

Hope it helps,
Antonello

Coaching mit Vlad vereinbaren

97% Empfehlungsrate

406 Meetings

11.409 Q&A Upvotes

239 USD / Coaching

Hi,

It should be roughly the same. You can also negotiate if you provide valid arguments.

Best

Hi,

It should be roughly the same. You can also negotiate if you provide valid arguments.

Best

Coaching mit Deniz vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

337 Meetings

643 Q&A Upvotes

169 USD / Coaching

Hi,

BCG gives a signing bonus to all post-MBA roles, however, the amount very much depends on the seniority of the role and the region (BCG gives the highest bonus in North America and Europe). As a rule thumb, you can assume that it will be around a 2-month salary.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

BCG gives a signing bonus to all post-MBA roles, however, the amount very much depends on the seniority of the role and the region (BCG gives the highest bonus in North America and Europe). As a rule thumb, you can assume that it will be around a 2-month salary.

Best,

Deniz

Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

55 Meetings

14.644 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

For which position?

For which position?

Post MBA — Anonym am 6. Dez 2019 (editiert)

Verwandte Cases

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

16,8 Tsd. mal gelöst
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 592
| Bewertung: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Ganzen Case öffnen

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

1,6 Tsd. mal gelöst
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 77
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Ganzen Case öffnen