Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

291 Meetings

25,044 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

3

Where can I find cases related to Financial services?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

291 Meetings

25,044 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Feel free to PM you - I have a folder of financial services cases I can provide you as part of coaching.

Additionally, the case library on Preplounge gives you the ability to filter on Finance-related topics! I suggest you search on Mergers & Acquisition, Restructuring, and Valuation. In the search bar, you can also search for things like "Bank", "Investment", etc.

https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases

Hi there,

Feel free to PM you - I have a folder of financial services cases I can provide you as part of coaching.

Additionally, the case library on Preplounge gives you the ability to filter on Finance-related topics! I suggest you search on Mergers & Acquisition, Restructuring, and Valuation. In the search bar, you can also search for things like "Bank", "Investment", etc.

https://www.preplounge.com/en/management-consulting-cases

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,243 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

I would try the following:

  • PrepL´s library of cases, where you can play a lot with the filters: financial services, M&A, etc.
  • The most recent casebooks from Ivy League business schools, that usually are rich and up-to-date

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

I would try the following:

  • PrepL´s library of cases, where you can play a lot with the filters: financial services, M&A, etc.
  • The most recent casebooks from Ivy League business schools, that usually are rich and up-to-date

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

82 Meetings

7,718 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

What type of cases are you after? Anything or specific e.g Tech Strategy, Digital?

Feel free to send me a direct message.

What type of cases are you after? Anything or specific e.g Tech Strategy, Digital?

Feel free to send me a direct message.

How do I sent you a direct message? — Anonymous A on Apr 29, 2021

Related case(s)

zeb case: Quo vadis, customer?

Solved 60.5k times
zeb case: Quo vadis, customer? The bank "His Earlship Charles", a domestic retail and private bank is in a difficult situation. Profits have been declining over the past years due to the ongoing low interest rates set by the central bank. Additionally, the bank is suffering from a decreasing number of customers. The board of directors is worried about digitalization and wondering, whether the bank is adequately prepared for it. Please analyze the situation of the client and develop means to sustainably increase profits. Consider the worries expressed by the board of directors.
4.6 5 4543
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

The bank "His Earlship Charles", a domestic retail and private bank is in a difficult situation. Profits have been declining over the past years due to the ongoing low interest rates set by the central bank. Additionally, the bank is suffering from a decreasing number of customers. The board of dire ... Open whole case