Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

161 Meetings

5,699 Q&A Upvotes

USD 249 / Coaching

7

What would you ask me if you were the interviewer?

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

7 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

161 Meetings

5,699 Q&A Upvotes

USD 249 / Coaching

Why consulting. (or why her particular firm).

Best,

Antonello

Why consulting. (or why her particular firm).

Best,

Antonello

see answer

see answer

Hi A,

"What is your biggest achievement?" and "What was the hardest challenge in your life and how did you manage it?" are quite good questions.

Just be honest and use the STAR structure to make your answer clear and full.

S - describe the Sutuation (achievement or challenge).

T - Tasks you had to manage.

A - your personal Approach to the sitruation and what exactly you did to solve it.

R - Result of your efforts and the final outcome. Also, what you've learned out of it.

Hope this helps.

Best,

Andre

Hi A,

"What is your biggest achievement?" and "What was the hardest challenge in your life and how did you manage it?" are quite good questions.

Just be honest and use the STAR structure to make your answer clear and full.

S - describe the Sutuation (achievement or challenge).

T - Tasks you had to manage.

A - your personal Approach to the sitruation and what exactly you did to solve it.

R - Result of your efforts and the final outcome. Also, what you've learned out of it.

Hope this helps.

Best,

Andre

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

57 Meetings

15,650 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLoungeĀ“s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes, since we still have some left from the launch!

Hello!

On top of the insights already shared in the post, the "Integrated FIT guide for MBB" has been recently published in PrepLoungeĀ“s shop (https://www.preplounge.com/en/shop/tests-2/integrated-fit-guide-for-mbb-34)

It provides an end-to-end preparation for all three MBB interviews, tackling each firms particularities and combining key concepts review and a hands-on methodology. Following the book, the candidate will prepare his/her stories by practicing with over 50 real questions and leveraging special frameworks and worksheets that guide step-by-step, developed by the author and her experience as a Master in Management professor and coach. Finally, as further guidance, the guide encompasses over 20 examples from real candidates.

Feel free to PM me for disccount codes, since we still have some left from the launch!

.

.

tell me a joke

tell me a joke

What are the most important things to you in a job?

What are the most important things to you in a job?