What song best describes your work ethic?

PrepLounge: Personal Fit
New answer on Jul 19, 2022
5 Answers
1.6 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 18, 2019

How would you answer this question in your Personal Fit interview? Receive feedback on your answer and browse through the Q&As to review the approaches of other applicants and experts.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Dec 16, 2019
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hello!

Honestly, I could not imagine an MBB interview in which they make this question.

FIT is tested with behavioural questions, particularly arround topics such as leadership, ownership, impact...

I wouldn´t loose time with those.

Hope it helps

Cheers,

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Omar replied on May 30, 2022

Lose Yourself - Eminem

Was this answer helpful?
1
Anonymous B replied on Apr 17, 2022

You can't always get what you want but if you try really hard you can get what you need.

Was this answer helpful?
1
Manlio replied on Jul 19, 2022
Dentistry Student, Chemical Engineer, MBA grad, speaks 4 languages, Data Scientist (informal ed.)

It's a Long Way to the Top (If You Wanna Rock 'n' Roll)-AC/DC

Was this answer helpful?
0
Anonymous replied on Apr 29, 2022

Lost and Found by Moonbootica - heart up when the sun goes down ;) 

Was this answer helpful?
0
Clara gave the best answer

Clara

Content Creator
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut
68
Meetings
21,815
Q&A Upvotes
103
Awards
5.0
57 Reviews