Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,464 Meetings

16,858 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

3

What offer should I accept: Deloitte Finance transformation consulting or BearingPoint people and strategy Paris office?

Hello,

As stated above, I have received these 2 propositions. Which internship would add more value to my cv ?

Hello,

As stated above, I have received these 2 propositions. Which internship would add more value to my cv ?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,464 Meetings

16,858 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

it is difficult to answer without knowing your long term goal. Deloitte has definitely more prestige in the brand. Having said that, I would check where the alumni of the two companies ended via LinkedIn, this should help to understand which company aligns more with your goals.

Besides that, other elements you could consider are the feeling about the people you met during the interview and the expected types of projects you may deal with.

Best,

Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

it is difficult to answer without knowing your long term goal. Deloitte has definitely more prestige in the brand. Having said that, I would check where the alumni of the two companies ended via LinkedIn, this should help to understand which company aligns more with your goals.

Besides that, other elements you could consider are the feeling about the people you met during the interview and the expected types of projects you may deal with.

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,243 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

I find them very comparable, so I will chose based on personal prefference (e.g., location that you like or allows you to be close to your loved ones, etc.)

Cheers,

Clara

I find them very comparable, so I will chose based on personal prefference (e.g., location that you like or allows you to be close to your loved ones, etc.)

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

411 Meetings

11,458 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Both are good and it's hard to compare. I would look at the other factors (team, location, projects if the alreafy have something in mind, etc)

Best

Hi,

Both are good and it's hard to compare. I would look at the other factors (team, location, projects if the alreafy have something in mind, etc)

Best