Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 450,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

What material am I allowed to have on the BCG Potential Test

BCG
Recent activity on Dec 10, 2018
3 Answers
1.9 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Dec 09, 2018

Hi there,

Does anyone here know what type of material candidates are allowed to have on the BCG Potential Test? Are we allowed scrap paper and a calculator?

Thanks.

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Alexander replied on Dec 10, 2018

I took the test this October. Scrap paper was supplied, but a calculator was not allowed.

Was this answer helpful?
4
Jeevan
Premium
replied on Dec 10, 2018
Looking for experienced partners, preparing for candidate led interviews

Hi! I am also preparing for the test (I have it on Friday). Feel free to message me if you want to share info and materials!

Was this answer helpful?
2
Guennael
Expert
replied on Dec 09, 2018
Ex-MBB, Experienced Hire; I will teach you not only the how, but also the why of case interviews

Yes & Yes, as far as I know

Was this answer helpful?
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely