Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

404 Meetings

11,342 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

2

What is a Senior Advisor at McKinsey

How much are they paid? Thanks.

How much are they paid? Thanks.

As a generalist - someone who entered in as a very experienced professional with over 15 years experience as an executive. — Anonymous A on Jun 03, 2019

From there went to associate principal and principal i believe — Anonymous A on Jun 03, 2019

This is wrong! — Sidi on Jun 03, 2019

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

404 Meetings

11,342 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

What's the full role description? It's hard to help you without knowing which practice / function you are talking about

Best

Hi,

What's the full role description? It's hard to help you without knowing which practice / function you are talking about

Best

Book a coaching with Sidi

99% Recommendation Rate

423 Meetings

4,072 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Senior Advisors are usually former Senior Partners who continue to assist their firm with client advice after taking their formal retreat. There are many cases of former Senior Partners who still have a desk at the office after having formally left.

Cheers, Sidi

Senior Advisors are usually former Senior Partners who continue to assist their firm with client advice after taking their formal retreat. There are many cases of former Senior Partners who still have a desk at the office after having formally left.

Cheers, Sidi