Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

What does DHL Consulting value in their consultants?

To break it down further:

What has a consultant done to succeed at DHL Consulting? And vice-versa, what could have an employee done better while at DHL Consulting?

To break it down further:

What has a consultant done to succeed at DHL Consulting? And vice-versa, what could have an employee done better while at DHL Consulting?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi Ved!

To succeed as a consultant at DHLC you should bring already some core skills:
Analytical thinking, structured working mode, being a team player, fluent in English and some practical experiences (as in internships and international experience).

These are the characteristics our HR team is looking for in your CV and during our assessment center.

If you are working for DHLC you can expect a steep learning curve and plenty of opportunities to grow. If you keep up with this you will not have a hard time to make a career at DHLC.

Let me know if you have any follow-up questions.

Kind regards
Max

Hi Ved!

To succeed as a consultant at DHLC you should bring already some core skills:
Analytical thinking, structured working mode, being a team player, fluent in English and some practical experiences (as in internships and international experience).

These are the characteristics our HR team is looking for in your CV and during our assessment center.

If you are working for DHLC you can expect a steep learning curve and plenty of opportunities to grow. If you keep up with this you will not have a hard time to make a career at DHLC.

Let me know if you have any follow-up questions.

Kind regards
Max

Hi there!

In addition to the hard skills mentioned by Max, I believe we also value soft skills at DHL Consulting. We would like our consultants to be curious and open-minded. We encourage them to take responsibility and be proactive in building our community and culture together. I believe it is what makes us different.

Cheers,

Ksenia

Hi there!

In addition to the hard skills mentioned by Max, I believe we also value soft skills at DHL Consulting. We would like our consultants to be curious and open-minded. We encourage them to take responsibility and be proactive in building our community and culture together. I believe it is what makes us different.

Cheers,

Ksenia