Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,243 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

4

What are the best ME / KSA / UAE news resources available? Thanks

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,243 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

I would go for CNBC.

Furthermore, if you want also globally, for instance New York times has a free bulletin they send to your mail every morning.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

I would go for CNBC.

Furthermore, if you want also globally, for instance New York times has a free bulletin they send to your mail every morning.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Khaled

100% Recommendation Rate

14 Meetings

1,061 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi there,

I would say Arabian Business, Zawya and CNBC are good resources to stay up to date on the latest issues

I hope this helps

Khaled

Hi there,

I would say Arabian Business, Zawya and CNBC are good resources to stay up to date on the latest issues

I hope this helps

Khaled

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

292 Meetings

25,150 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

I would add to that Al Jazeera and BBC news.

I would add to that Al Jazeera and BBC news.

(edited)

Hi,

I would add NewYorkTimes World and BBC here

Best,

André

Hi,

I would add NewYorkTimes World and BBC here

Best,

André

Related case(s)

LightFast - Launching high-speed broadband in Indonesia

Solved 3.3k times
LightFast - Launching high-speed broadband in Indonesia Your client is the CSO of LightFast, a Middle-Eastern telecoms and media player. They are a national incumbent player who expanded operations into South-East Asia and North Africa in late 2010s. Their operations in Indonesia include pay-TV and fibre-optic broadband. However, the broadband business has flat-lined since launch. LightFast is now looking to reset its Indonesian subsidiary and has asked you to advise them on whether they should re-launch or close operations. They would like you to advice on the size of the opportunity if they were to re-launch in Y1, estimate the expected payback period and then highlight key considerations to make a go/no-go decision.  
4.5 5 113
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0)

Your client is the CSO of LightFast, a Middle-Eastern telecoms and media player. They are a national incumbent player who expanded operations into South-East Asia and North Africa in late 2010s. Their operations in Indonesia include pay-TV and fibre-optic broadband. However, the broadband business h ... Open whole case