Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 454,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

Video Assessment of the BCG Chatbot Home Test

BCG
New answer on Apr 24, 2024
2 Answers
111 Views
Anonymous A asked on Apr 22, 2024

Hi everyone,

It says at the BCG Online Case Combo course, that before the addressing the video assessment I can as much time as I want since I need to click the “Next” (pg. 55 on the PDF).

My question: Is the oral recommendation I should deliver is on the exact same manner of the last question of the chatbot asking me to write down my recommendation?

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Francesco
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 23, 2024
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching

Hi there,

Thanks for purchasing my guide! In terms of your question: 

Q: Is the oral recommendation I should deliver is on the exact same manner of the last question of the chatbot 

In the video recording, they usually ask to provide an overall recommendation based on your findings during the chatbot, but they might also ask something else related to one of the previous questions of the chatbot.

Good luck!

Francesco

Was this answer helpful?
Pedro
Expert
replied on Apr 24, 2024
Bain | Roland Berger | EY-Parthenon | Mentoring Approach | 30% off first 10 sessions in May| Market Sizing | DARDEN MBA

If it is the same question is. But it may not be the exact same question.

Was this answer helpful?
Francesco gave the best answer

Francesco

Content Creator
#1 Coach for Sessions (4.500+) | 1.500+ 5-Star Reviews | Proven Success (➡ interviewoffers.com) | Ex BCG | 10Y+ Coaching
4,534
Meetings
46,464
Q&A Upvotes
397
Awards
5.0
1623 Reviews
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!