Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

Time to solve the case?

Hi all,

I was wondering, what is the timeframe you would suggest to solve this case? It's true that the structure is pretty linear, but the calculations are multiple and heavy at time, and I'm not sure this case can be solved in 20 minutes.

What do you think?

Hi all,

I was wondering, what is the timeframe you would suggest to solve this case? It's true that the structure is pretty linear, but the calculations are multiple and heavy at time, and I'm not sure this case can be solved in 20 minutes.

What do you think?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

15-20 minutes is fair for this case. Have done it together with a few friends.

15-20 minutes is fair for this case. Have done it together with a few friends.

great candidates crack it within 15-18 minutes

great candidates crack it within 15-18 minutes