Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

Time frame for offer

How long does it typically take from receiving a partner call making the offer to receiving the written offer?

How long does it typically take from receiving a partner call making the offer to receiving the written offer?

(edited)

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hello. For me it took one week :)

Hello. For me it took one week :)

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

267 Meetings

23,176 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

I'd say generally a week, and oftentimes more - there's a lot they need to process/iron out!

Hi there,

I'd say generally a week, and oftentimes more - there's a lot they need to process/iron out!

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,414 Meetings

15,746 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi there,

I agree with Ian, usually around one week, but depends also on the office/company.

Best,

Francesco

Hi there,

I agree with Ian, usually around one week, but depends also on the office/company.

Best,

Francesco