Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

57 Meetings

940 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

2

Tier 2 companies in Singapore

Hello,

Which tier 2 companies have a strong presence in Singapore and sponsor international candidates?

Hello,

Which tier 2 companies have a strong presence in Singapore and sponsor international candidates?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

57 Meetings

940 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Categorically - Strategy& (having been through this myself), Monitor, Oliver Wyman

Categorically - Strategy& (having been through this myself), Monitor, Oliver Wyman

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

266 Meetings

23,103 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

See below for a few rankings that should help you.

Seems as if the Big 4 in addition to Kearney, Strategy&, and Roland Berger are the most prestigious

https://www.consultancy.asia/news/1442/the-top-15-strategy-consulting-firms-in-asia-and-asia-pacific

https://www.airiodion.com/consultancies-in-singapore/

https://www.consultancy.asia/news/3215/the-top-consulting-firms-in-singapore-for-graduates

Hi there,

See below for a few rankings that should help you.

Seems as if the Big 4 in addition to Kearney, Strategy&, and Roland Berger are the most prestigious

https://www.consultancy.asia/news/1442/the-top-15-strategy-consulting-firms-in-asia-and-asia-pacific

https://www.airiodion.com/consultancies-in-singapore/

https://www.consultancy.asia/news/3215/the-top-consulting-firms-in-singapore-for-graduates