Strategy& Middle East is hiring!!!

hiring job Middle East strategy& strategy& dubai strategy& ME
New answer on Oct 25, 2022
6 Answers
326 Views
Sharona asked on Oct 20, 2022

Hi all, 

I hope you are doing well. 

Strategy& Middle East is currently hiring massively. We are looking for people at all levels and for various industries (as well as generalist roles). 

Please drop me a message with your CV if you want me to consider your profile and refer you.

Honestly, I currently love my job as a senior associate (digital strategist) in the Digital team of Strategy& Dubai. And, it would be great to have you as part of my team or in the firm if there would be a good fit. Always keen to meet more people and to help you get the career you desire. 

Have a great day!

Regards, 

Sharona Boonman, Senior Associate at Strategy& Dubai

https://www.linkedin.com/in/sharonaboonman/

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Florian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 20, 2022
#1 rated McKinsey Coach | Top MBB Coach | 5 years @ McKinsey | Author of the 1% | 120+ McK offers in 18 months

Hey Sharona,

Just stopping by to appreciate posts like this. It's great to see growth and hiring in these uncertain times, especially since other firms/regions have slowed down hiring…

Awesome! :-)

Cheers,

Florian

Was this answer helpful?
Sharona on Oct 20, 2022

Thanks Florian, I remember the days that I was dreaming of becoming a management consultant. So I am grateful that I managed to have a great career so far already at Accenture and Strategy&. So happy to help others where possible!

Maikol
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 20, 2022
BCG Project Leader | Former Bain, AlixPartner, and PE | INSEAD MBA | GMAT 780

Congrats to Strategy& for the growth trajectory they have! 
Also many European offices are doing pretty well.

Was this answer helpful?
Sharona on Oct 20, 2022

Thanks Maikol! Great to hear :)

Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 20, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Love this! Good luck in your recruiting!

Was this answer helpful?
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Oct 20, 2022
Top McK Coach|Public & Verifiable success rates|Honest feedback: no sugar-coating|Success stories ➨ tinyurl.com/43rkxa8f

That's such a creative way to reach candidates. Well done!

Was this answer helpful?
Pedro
Expert
replied on Oct 23, 2022
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter

Great to know. If I see an opportunity, I'll send candidates your way.

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous A replied on Oct 25, 2022

Hi Sharona, Thank you for sharing the opportunity!

Would like to inquire few questions if I may as someone who has <3 years experience in FMCG and interested in the entry-level generalist position as follows:
1. How likely is it for a non-ME national to secure the offer?
2. How long is the process from cv-screening until the offer based on your experience or others similar?

Look forward to your reply! Thank you in advance!

Was this answer helpful?
1
Florian gave the best answer

Florian

Content Creator
#1 rated McKinsey Coach | Top MBB Coach | 5 years @ McKinsey | Author of the 1% | 120+ McK offers in 18 months
920
Meetings
15,382
Q&A Upvotes
92
Awards
5.0
410 Reviews