Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,420 Meetings

15,773 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

3

Resume writer

Does anyone know any resume writers? Has anyone heard of 'managementconsulted' resume services?

Does anyone know any resume writers? Has anyone heard of 'managementconsulted' resume services?

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,420 Meetings

15,773 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

in case you want support with your CV please feel free to PM me – if interesting for you we could optimize your CV, Cover and review the best strategies to obtain MBB referrals all in one session.

Best,
Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

in case you want support with your CV please feel free to PM me – if interesting for you we could optimize your CV, Cover and review the best strategies to obtain MBB referrals all in one session.

Best,
Francesco

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

410 Meetings

11,439 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

That's interesting.. How do you think it should work? Nobody knows your background better than you. However, if you have a resume and need feedback - feel free to reach out. Happy to provide a huge discount on that

Best!

Hi,

That's interesting.. How do you think it should work? Nobody knows your background better than you. However, if you have a resume and need feedback - feel free to reach out. Happy to provide a huge discount on that

Best!

Hi A,

I would recommend to write it on your own because 1) you are the one who knows best your strong and weak points and your background 2) you should practice to feel confident about it and also to be able to present yourself properly.

But if you need feedback you can always PM me.

Best,

Andre

Hi A,

I would recommend to write it on your own because 1) you are the one who knows best your strong and weak points and your background 2) you should practice to feel confident about it and also to be able to present yourself properly.

But if you need feedback you can always PM me.

Best,

Andre