Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Daniel

100% Recommendation Rate

214 Meetings

1,084 Q&A Upvotes

USD 369 / Coaching

8

Resume review

Hello,

I am currently studying for Masters and soon to start sending my CVs for referrals. It would be great if someone could help review it. Thank you.

-Veda

Hello,

I am currently studying for Masters and soon to start sending my CVs for referrals. It would be great if someone could help review it. Thank you.

-Veda

8 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Daniel

100% Recommendation Rate

214 Meetings

1,084 Q&A Upvotes

USD 369 / Coaching

Send it over, i'll be happy to give you a review

Send it over, i'll be happy to give you a review

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

48 Meetings

2,595 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Send it, happy to help :)

Send it, happy to help :)

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

411 Meetings

11,458 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Yep, feel free to send

Yep, feel free to send

Book a coaching with Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

57 Meetings

945 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Sure feel free to share with me

Sure feel free to share with me

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

199 Meetings

6,645 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi Veda,

Sure! Feel free to send it to me, I will review it.

All the best,

GB

Hi Veda,

Sure! Feel free to send it to me, I will review it.

All the best,

GB

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

182 Meetings

5,481 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Happy to take a look

Happy to take a look

Book a coaching with Nathaniel

3 Meetings

448 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello Veda,

Glad to see all the help offers that you have received.
Would also love to help review your CV should you still require further help.

Kind regards,
Nathan

Hello Veda,

Glad to see all the help offers that you have received.
Would also love to help review your CV should you still require further help.

Kind regards,
Nathan

Hi Veda,

Feel free to share it!


I know partners and managers of the leading consulting firms - do you need any help with referrals?

Best,
André

Hi Veda,

Feel free to share it!


I know partners and managers of the leading consulting firms - do you need any help with referrals?

Best,
André

(edited)